Connect with us

Sports Roundup

Week 47 Pool Result Aussie 2022 for Saturday 28 May 2022

Published

on

Week 47 Pool Result Aussie 2022 for Saturday 28 May 2022
Week 47 Pool Result Aussie 2022

Week 47 football pool result Aussie 2022 for Sat May 28, 2022 –  can be accessed below as curated by ENigeria Newspaper.

ENigeria Newspaper reports that the pool fixtures and pool result are for forty-nine (49) football matches for Aussie 2021/2022 from pool agent, made available to this newspaper on weekly basis.

Week 47 football pool result Aussie 2022 May Date: Saturday, 28-May-2022.

We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

Please note the following indications;
o N.SD – No Score Draw
o SD – Score Draw
o Home – Home Win
o Away – Away Win
o EKO – Early Kick-off
o LKO – Late Kick-off
o PP – Panel

Advertisement

Below are the classified pool fixtures, classified pool result, week 47 pool fixtures 2022, week 47 pool result 2022 and all pool result from pool agent.

Pool Results Status
1 Marconi S. 5-:-3 Sydney FC Home
2 Rockdale C. -:- Sydney O. Sunday
3 Sydney U. -:- Sutherland S. Sunday
4 Blacktown S. 2-:-1 Northern T. Home
5 Bonnyrigg W. 3-:-0 Mounties W. Home
6 Hakoah S. 0-:-6 St George FC Away
7 SD Raiders 2-:-0 Hills Utd. Home
8 Spirit FC 2-:-2 W. Sydney ScoreDraw
9 St George C. 0-:-0 Central C. N.S.Draw
10 Brisbane C. 2-:-2 Peninsula P. ScoreDraw
11 Brisbane R. -:- Gold Coast U. Sunday
12 Lions FC 8-:-0 Capalaba Home
13 Sunshine C. PP Moreton B. Home
14 Brisbane S. 3-:-2 Magpies C. Home
15 Ipswich K. PP Western P. Away
16 Rochedale R. PP Mitchelton Home
17 Altona M. 0-:-4 Green Gully Away
18 Avondale FC 1-:-1 Melbourne K. ScoreDraw
19 Dandenong C. 1-:-2 St Albans Away
20 Dandenong T. 1-:-2 Heidelberg U. Away
21 Pt. Melbourne 1-:-2 Hume City Away
22 S. Melbourne 3-:-2 Bentleigh G. Home
23 Brunswick C. 1-:-1 Goulburn V. ScoreDraw
24 Manningham 1-:-1 Langwarrin ScoreDraw
25 N. Geelong W. 1-:-0 Moreland C. Home
26 Werribee C. 0-:-4 Moreland Z. Away
27 Armadale 0-:-1 Inglewood U. Away
28 Balcatta PP Gwelup C. N.S.Draw
29 Perth 1-:-3 Bayswater C. Away
30 Perth Glory 1-:-0 Cockburn C. Home
31 Perth RedStar 4-:-2 Sorrento Home
32 Stirling L. 0-:-1 F. Athena Away
33 Ad Comets 4-:-1 WT Birkalla Home
34 Croydon K. 3-:-0 Cumberland U. Home
35 Metro Stars 2-:-0 Adelaide O. Home
36 S. Adelaide 1-:-1 White City ScoreDraw
37 Sturt L. 1-:-1 Adelaide U. ScoreDraw
38 Modbury J. 6-:-3 Fulham Utd. Home
39 Pt Adelaide 0-:-1 Playford C. Away
40 W. Adelaide 4-:-1 Para Hills K. Home
41 Adamstown 3-:-4 Cooks Hill U. Away
42 Broadmeadow -:- L. Macquarie Sunday
43 Maitland PP Lambton J. Home
44 Valentine -:- Edgeworth E. Sunday
45 Weston W. 2-:-2 Newcastle O. ScoreDraw
46 Canberra C. -:- Canberra O. Sunday
47 Monaro P. 6-:-0 Belconnen U. Home
48 Gungahlin U. -:- Tigers FC Sunday
49 O’Connor K. 4-:-3 W. Canberra Home

ENIGERIA NEWSPAPER




 

 

Trending